DAVID T. PROSSER, J.
[…] I further conclude that Subdiaz-Osorio invoked his Miranda right to an attorney at his interrogation.
¶ 221 For the foregoing reasons and the reasons stated in my dissent in Tate, 2014 WI 89, ¶¶ 52-165, 849 N.W.2d 798 (Abrahamson, C.J., dissenting), I dissent.
TIME System Newsletter Crime Information Bureau, Wis. Dep't of Justice, https://wilenet.org/html/cib/news-time/201211.pdf (Nov. 2012).
Privacy Act of 1974; Notice of Modified Systems of Records, 64 Fed.Reg. 52343-01 (Sept. 28, 1999).
Wis. Stat. § 968.27(13) (2009-10).
"`Trap and trace device' means a device that captures the incoming electronic or other impulses that identify the originating number of an instrument or device from which a wire or electronic communication was transmitted." Wis. Stat. § 968.27(15) (2009-10).
Susan Freiwald, Cell Phone Location Data and the Fourth Amendment: A Question of Law, Not Fact, 70 Md. L.Rev. 681, 744 (2011) (brackets in original) (footnote omitted).